PROCESSING OF PERSONAL DATA
DISCLOSURE PURSUANT TO ART. 13 D. LGS. 196/03 "CODE IN THE PROTECTION OF PERSONAL DATA"

Premise
Following the rules laid down in Legislative Decree no. 196/03 "Protection of Personal Data" (hereinafter the "Code") the VOLLEYBALL&SPORT Srl, as the data processor is required to provide certain information regarding the use of your personal information

Source of personal data
The data in our possession, collected from the person concerned will be treated in accordance with local regulations, and in any case, with due confidentiality.

Aims of treatment
The collection and processing of personal data is aimed to provide adequately for purposes related to the performance of the economy of our society and in particular:
1. fulfillment of contractual obligations;
2. the fulfillment of specific requests before the conclusion of the contract;
3. the execution and fulfillment of obligations under applicable laws, regulations and legislation;
4. the fulfillment of tax obligations, or accounting;
5. needs of managerial, operational control and reliability / solvency;
6. litigation management;
7. commercial and marketing by sending promotional and advertising material concerning products or services similar to those included in the sale, including through the use of your electronic mail address.

Processing methods
In relation to the stated purposes, the processing of personal data are processed by hand, computer and electronic logic closely related to the same purposes, however, to ensure the security and confidentiality of the data in compliance with the Code.

Nature of collection
The collection of certain personal data is also compulsory to give order to undertake the course to the requirements of the law and tax and the refusal to supply such data will make it impossible to establish relationships with our company.

Communication and dissemination
Personal data and its processing will be communicated to companies and / or external consultants to carry out economic activities (business, management, collecting economic information and financial management information systems, insurance, banking and non-banking, factoring, management of shipping, mailing and sending correspondence, credit management and protection) or to fulfill legal obligations (accountants, notaries, lawyers, Inland Revenue). The data will not be disclosed. May be aware of data about the controller of the data and the following categories of subjects who process: Employees Invoicing, Shop Workers, Warehouse Associates.

Rights
You may contact the Privacy Service at the data controller to verify your details and add to, update or correct and / or to exercise any other rights under Art. 7 of the Code (see attachment). In particular, any time you can oppose the processing of your electronic mail address for direct sales or marketing by sending an e-mail at info@volleysport.it.

Holder of the treatment
The owner of the data is the VOLLEYBALL&SPORT Srl with headquarters in Via Ventimiglia 76 / M - 10126 Torino - Head of the Treatment CEO, domiciled for the office at the headquarters of the owner.

ART. 7 D. Lgs. 196/03 (RIGHT OF ACCESS TO PERSONAL DATA AND OTHER RIGHTS)

1. You have the right to obtain confirmation of whether or not personal data concerning him, even if not yet recorded and their communication in intelligible form.
2. You have the right to obtain information:
a) the origin of personal data;
b) the purposes and methods of treatment;
c) the logic applied in case of treatment with the help of electronic means;
d) the identity of the owner, manager and the representative appointed under article 5, paragraph 2;
e) subjects or categories of persons to whom the data may be communicated or who can learn about them as appointed representative in the State, managers or agents.
3. You have the right to:
a) updating, rectification or, when interested, integration of data;
b) cancellation, transformation into anonymous form or blocking of data processed unlawfully, including data whose retention is unnecessary for the purposes for which the data were collected or subsequently processed;
c) cancellation, transformation into anonymous form or blocking of data processed unlawfully, including data whose retention is unnecessary for the purposes for which the data were collected or subsequently processed;
4. You have the right to object, in whole or in part:
a) for legitimate reasons the processing of personal data, pertinent to the purpose of collection; b) the processing of personal data for purposes of sending advertising materials or direct selling or for carrying out market surveys or commercial communication.
5. For all disputes be referred to the Court of Turin.